Below are the Sportstron results for French Top 14 Rugby 2018/19 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Perpignan 15 Lost To Stade Francais 46
|
Round 1 |
Perpignan |
28 - 20 |
2 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 41 Defeated Section Paloise 19
|
Round 1 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
32 - 15 |
10 |
Clermont 67 Defeated Agen 23
|
Round 1 |
Clermont
|
46 - 9 |
19 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 28 Defeated FC Grenoble 21
|
Round 1 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
39 - 11 |
20 |
Lyon 16 Drew With Stade Toulouse 16
|
Round 1 |
Lyon |
30 - 17 |
8 |
Toulon 9 Lost To Racing Metro 25
|
Round 1 |
Toulon |
30 - 17 |
8 |
Montpellier 20 Lost To Castres 25
|
Round 1 |
Montpellier |
34 - 16 |
12 |
Section Paloise 20 Defeated Toulon 10
|
Round 2 |
Section Paloise
|
28 - 24 |
4 |
Castres 19 Defeated Lyon 16
|
Round 2 |
Castres
|
32 - 21 |
6 |
Montpellier 36 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 14
|
Round 2 |
Montpellier
|
31 - 22 |
5 |
Stade Francais 20 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 8
|
Round 2 |
Stade Francais
|
32 - 22 |
4 |
FC Grenoble 20 Lost To Stade Toulouse 23
|
Round 2 |
FC Grenoble |
27 - 26 |
4 |
Agen 25 Defeated Perpignan 23
|
Round 2 |
Agen
|
30 - 22 |
4 |
Racing Metro 17 Lost To Clermont 40
|
Round 2 |
Racing Metro |
24 - 26 |
2 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 9 Drew With Montpellier 9
|
Round 3 |
Union Bordeaux Begles |
29 - 20 |
6 |
Stade Toulouse 33 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 26
|
Round 3 |
Stade Toulouse
|
31 - 16 |
7 |
Racing Metro 59 Defeated Agen 7
|
Round 3 |
Racing Metro
|
51 - 7 |
22 |
Perpignan 16 Lost To Lyon 22
|
Round 3 |
Perpignan |
23 - 24 |
2 |
Clermont 42 Defeated Stade Francais 20
|
Round 3 |
Clermont
|
40 - 12 |
13 |
FC Grenoble 21 Lost To Section Paloise 24
|
Round 3 |
FC Grenoble |
29 - 19 |
1 |
Toulon 28 Defeated Castres 27
|
Round 3 |
Toulon
|
32 - 15 |
4 |
Lyon 55 Defeated Montpellier 13
|
Round 4 |
Lyon
|
28 - 18 |
1 |
Agen 22 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 17
|
Round 4 |
Union Bordeaux Begles |
22 - 24 |
5 |
Castres 29 Defeated FC Grenoble 13
|
Round 4 |
Castres
|
46 - 8 |
20 |
Section Paloise 23 Lost To Clermont 27
|
Round 4 |
Clermont
|
19 - 27 |
5 |
Stade Toulouse 30 Defeated Racing Metro 17
|
Round 4 |
Stade Toulouse
|
31 - 20 |
5 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 37 Defeated Perpignan 10
|
Round 4 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
45 - 8 |
21 |
Stade Francais 37 Defeated Toulon 10
|
Round 4 |
Stade Francais
|
27 - 22 |
4 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 23 Defeated Clermont 19
|
Round 5 |
Clermont |
22 - 30 |
7 |
FC Grenoble 31 Defeated Perpignan 22
|
Round 5 |
FC Grenoble
|
29 - 17 |
7 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 30 Defeated Lyon 13
|
Round 5 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
33 - 16 |
10 |
Toulon 33 Defeated Agen 3
|
Round 5 |
Toulon
|
49 - 9 |
15 |
Racing Metro 27 Defeated Castres 11
|
Round 5 |
Racing Metro
|
31 - 17 |
1 |
Section Paloise 13 Lost To Stade Francais 25
|
Round 5 |
Section Paloise |
27 - 22 |
5 |
Montpellier 66 Defeated Stade Toulouse 15
|
Round 5 |
Montpellier
|
24 - 25 |
1 |
Stade Toulouse 22 Lost To Castres 26
|
Round 6 |
Stade Toulouse |
33 - 17 |
8 |
Agen 25 Lost To Section Paloise 28
|
Round 6 |
Agen |
26 - 19 |
1 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 34 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 22
|
Round 6 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
31 - 18 |
2 |
Lyon 34 Defeated FC Grenoble 6
|
Round 6 |
Lyon
|
42 - 10 |
13 |
Perpignan 20 Lost To Montpellier 23
|
Round 6 |
Montpellier
|
17 - 32 |
12 |
Clermont 28 Defeated Toulon 8
|
Round 6 |
Clermont
|
42 - 11 |
13 |
Stade Francais 16 Lost To Racing Metro 17
|
Round 6 |
Stade Francais |
31 - 17 |
10 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 16 Defeated Clermont 12
|
Round 7 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
22 - 26 |
5 |
FC Grenoble 28 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 25
|
Round 7 |
FC Grenoble
|
26 - 21 |
1 |
Racing Metro 13 Lost To Lyon 19
|
Round 7 |
Racing Metro |
34 - 13 |
14 |
Section Paloise 12 Defeated Perpignan 9
|
Round 7 |
Section Paloise
|
34 - 12 |
11 |
Stade Toulouse 10 Defeated Agen 0
|
Round 7 |
Stade Toulouse
|
42 - 8 |
20 |
Castres 9 Lost To Stade Francais 14
|
Round 7 |
Castres |
28 - 15 |
3 |
Montpellier 29 Defeated Toulon 17
|
Round 7 |
Montpellier
|
28 - 18 |
10 |
Clermont 41 Defeated Castres 6
|
Round 8 |
Clermont
|
37 - 11 |
18 |
Agen 9 Drew With FC Grenoble 9
|
Round 8 |
Agen |
23 - 20 |
3 |
Racing Metro 48 Defeated Section Paloise 28
|
Round 8 |
Racing Metro
|
33 - 16 |
17 |
Perpignan 18 Lost To Stade Toulouse 36
|
Round 8 |
Stade Toulouse
|
19 - 28 |
9 |
Stade Francais 25 Defeated Montpellier 20
|
Round 8 |
Stade Francais
|
30 - 16 |
4 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 35 Defeated Lyon 13
|
Round 8 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
26 - 19 |
3 |
Toulon 9 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 13
|
Round 8 |
Toulon |
25 - 26 |
1 |
FC Grenoble 27 Drew With Clermont 27
|
Round 9 |
Clermont |
19 - 31 |
6 |
Castres 37 Defeated Section Paloise 10
|
Round 9 |
Castres
|
34 - 11 |
14 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 33 Defeated Agen 29
|
Round 9 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
45 - 8 |
25 |
Toulon 26 Defeated Perpignan 16
|
Round 9 |
Toulon
|
35 - 10 |
17 |
Stade Toulouse 40 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 0
|
Round 9 |
Stade Toulouse
|
30 - 17 |
8 |
Lyon 41 Defeated Stade Francais 6
|
Round 9 |
Lyon
|
25 - 22 |
4 |
Montpellier 13 Lost To Racing Metro 27
|
Round 9 |
Montpellier |
26 - 21 |
5 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 36 Defeated Toulon 25
|
Round 10 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
32 - 16 |
9 |
Agen 15 Lost To Montpellier 18
|
Round 10 |
Montpellier
|
19 - 26 |
5 |
Racing Metro 24 Defeated FC Grenoble 23
|
Round 10 |
Racing Metro
|
39 - 10 |
16 |
Section Paloise 13 Lost To Stade Toulouse 15
|
Round 10 |
Section Paloise |
27 - 17 |
4 |
Perpignan 12 Lost To Castres 16
|
Round 10 |
Castres
|
18 - 25 |
5 |
Stade Francais 12 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 14
|
Round 10 |
Stade Francais |
27 - 18 |
4 |
Clermont 31 Defeated Lyon 11
|
Round 10 |
Clermont
|
33 - 14 |
10 |
Montpellier 23 Lost To Clermont 28
|
Round 11 |
Montpellier |
26 - 23 |
2 |
Castres 13 Lost To Agen 16
|
Round 11 |
Castres |
35 - 13 |
16 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 16 Defeated Racing Metro 11
|
Round 11 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
26 - 21 |
2 |
Lyon 30 Defeated Section Paloise 10
|
Round 11 |
Lyon
|
31 - 16 |
10 |
Toulon 22 Defeated FC Grenoble 3
|
Round 11 |
Toulon
|
31 - 18 |
9 |
Perpignan 11 Lost To Union Bordeaux Begles 22
|
Round 11 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
20 - 24 |
4 |
Stade Toulouse 49 Defeated Stade Francais 20
|
Round 11 |
Stade Toulouse
|
30 - 19 |
11 |
Agen 6 Lost To Stade Francais 19
|
Round 12 |
Agen |
21 - 23 |
2 |
Toulon 40 Defeated Lyon 7
|
Round 12 |
Toulon
|
29 - 17 |
5 |
FC Grenoble 17 Defeated Montpellier 16
|
Round 12 |
Montpellier |
22 - 25 |
4 |
Racing Metro 64 Defeated Perpignan 28
|
Round 12 |
Racing Metro
|
46 - 8 |
19 |
Section Paloise 23 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 28
|
Round 12 |
Section Paloise |
21 - 22 |
4 |
Castres 13 Lost To Union Bordeaux Begles 32
|
Round 12 |
Castres |
29 - 17 |
3 |
Clermont 20 Drew With Stade Toulouse 20
|
Round 12 |
Clermont |
40 - 13 |
3 |
Lyon 52 Defeated Agen 20
|
Round 13 |
Lyon
|
42 - 8 |
12 |
Stade Francais 23 Defeated FC Grenoble 20
|
Round 13 |
Stade Francais
|
37 - 12 |
10 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 53 Defeated Castres 27
|
Round 13 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
33 - 14 |
10 |
Perpignan 16 Lost To Clermont 37
|
Round 13 |
Clermont
|
13 - 35 |
10 |
Montpellier 41 Defeated Section Paloise 13
|
Round 13 |
Montpellier
|
39 - 10 |
16 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 40 Defeated Racing Metro 7
|
Round 13 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
27 - 21 |
5 |
Stade Toulouse 39 Defeated Toulon 0
|
Round 13 |
Stade Toulouse
|
34 - 14 |
7 |
Stade Francais 27 Defeated Perpignan 8
|
Round 14 |
Stade Francais
|
44 - 9 |
20 |
FC Grenoble 6 Lost To Castres 16
|
Round 14 |
FC Grenoble |
25 - 20 |
2 |
Montpellier 14 Lost To Lyon 25
|
Round 14 |
Montpellier |
34 - 15 |
6 |
Section Paloise 40 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 23
|
Round 14 |
Section Paloise
|
24 - 23 |
8 |
Agen 20 Lost To Stade Toulouse 27
|
Round 14 |
Stade Toulouse
|
16 - 29 |
9 |
Racing Metro 22 Defeated Toulon 13
|
Round 14 |
Racing Metro
|
40 - 13 |
9 |
Clermont 44 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 19
|
Round 14 |
Clermont
|
35 - 15 |
5 |
Castres 24 Defeated Clermont 16
|
Round 15 |
Castres
|
25 - 21 |
1 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 25 Defeated Agen 17
|
Round 15 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
41 - 9 |
18 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 27 Defeated Montpellier 25
|
Round 15 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
31 - 15 |
8 |
Perpignan 24 Lost To Section Paloise 30
|
Round 15 |
Perpignan |
23 - 20 |
2 |
Lyon 32 Defeated Racing Metro 11
|
Round 15 |
Lyon
|
28 - 18 |
1 |
Stade Toulouse 29 Defeated FC Grenoble 16
|
Round 15 |
Stade Toulouse
|
32 - 17 |
16 |
Toulon 33 Defeated Stade Francais 30
|
Round 15 |
Toulon
|
23 - 21 |
2 |
Clermont 40 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 20
|
Round 16 |
Clermont
|
33 - 18 |
9 |
Montpellier 10 Lost To Perpignan 28
|
Round 16 |
Montpellier |
38 - 12 |
19 |
Section Paloise 9 Lost To Castres 14
|
Round 16 |
Section Paloise |
23 - 21 |
1 |
Stade Francais 13 Lost To Lyon 24
|
Round 16 |
Stade Francais |
25 - 21 |
1 |
Agen 19 Defeated Toulon 10
|
Round 16 |
Toulon |
22 - 23 |
3 |
FC Grenoble 21 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 28
|
Round 16 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
20 - 28 |
8 |
Racing Metro 29 Lost To Stade Toulouse 34
|
Round 16 |
Racing Metro |
26 - 25 |
1 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 47 Defeated FC Grenoble 31
|
Round 17 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
34 - 20 |
5 |
Toulon 38 Defeated Section Paloise 11
|
Round 17 |
Toulon
|
31 - 21 |
5 |
Stade Toulouse 27 Defeated Montpellier 14
|
Round 17 |
Stade Toulouse
|
31 - 22 |
4 |
Perpignan 13 Lost To Agen 20
|
Round 17 |
Perpignan |
28 - 23 |
3 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 14 Lost To Stade Francais 27
|
Round 17 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais |
33 - 20 |
6 |
Castres 18 Defeated Racing Metro 9
|
Round 17 |
Castres
|
28 - 25 |
3 |
Lyon 19 Defeated Clermont 13
|
Round 17 |
Lyon
|
29 - 25 |
4 |
Racing Metro 50 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 14
|
Round 18 |
Racing Metro
|
34 - 16 |
1 |
Clermont 52 Defeated FC Grenoble 17
|
Round 18 |
Clermont
|
44 - 7 |
15 |
Montpellier 37 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 10
|
Round 18 |
Montpellier
|
31 - 17 |
2 |
Section Paloise 27 Defeated Agen 17
|
Round 18 |
Section Paloise
|
30 - 13 |
6 |
Lyon 15 Lost To Castres 23
|
Round 18 |
Lyon |
29 - 12 |
7 |
Perpignan 11 Lost To Toulon 24
|
Round 18 |
Toulon
|
17 - 27 |
8 |
Stade Francais 9 Lost To Stade Toulouse 28
|
Round 18 |
Stade Francais |
20 - 27 |
8 |
Toulon 18 Lost To Montpellier 21
|
Round 19 |
Toulon |
27 - 18 |
1 |
Agen 19 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 7
|
Round 19 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais |
20 - 24 |
6 |
Castres 36 Defeated Perpignan 17
|
Round 19 |
Castres
|
38 - 8 |
12 |
FC Grenoble 16 Lost To Racing Metro 34
|
Round 19 |
Racing Metro
|
19 - 27 |
7 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 26 Defeated Stade Francais 12
|
Round 19 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
35 - 12 |
13 |
Clermont 27 Defeated Section Paloise 14
|
Round 19 |
Clermont
|
31 - 17 |
13 |
Stade Toulouse 53 Defeated Lyon 21
|
Round 19 |
Stade Toulouse
|
28 - 18 |
10 |
Lyon 42 Defeated Toulon 33
|
Round 20 |
Lyon
|
30 - 18 |
6 |
Stade Francais 32 Defeated Castres 16
|
Round 20 |
Stade Francais
|
23 - 22 |
2 |
Section Paloise 15 Lost To Montpellier 24
|
Round 20 |
Montpellier
|
19 - 27 |
10 |
Perpignan 22 Defeated FC Grenoble 16
|
Round 20 |
Perpignan
|
24 - 20 |
2 |
Agen 13 Lost To Clermont 28
|
Round 20 |
Clermont
|
17 - 30 |
9 |
Racing Metro 45 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 27
|
Round 20 |
Racing Metro
|
31 - 19 |
7 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 19 Lost To Stade Toulouse 23
|
Round 20 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais |
26 - 24 |
1 |
Toulon 25 Defeated Stade Toulouse 10
|
Round 21 |
Toulon
|
21 - 20 |
2 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 31 Defeated Perpignan 22
|
Round 21 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
40 - 8 |
20 |
FC Grenoble 21 Defeated Stade Francais 17
|
Round 21 |
FC Grenoble
|
21 - 20 |
1 |
Montpellier 33 Defeated Agen 17
|
Round 21 |
Montpellier
|
40 - 9 |
18 |
Castres 25 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 11
|
Round 21 |
Castres
|
26 - 15 |
1 |
Section Paloise 24 Lost To Lyon 27
|
Round 21 |
Lyon
|
18 - 25 |
6 |
Clermont 31 Drew With Racing Metro 31
|
Round 21 |
Clermont |
30 - 21 |
9 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 12 Lost To Castres 16
|
Round 22 |
Union Bordeaux Begles |
29 - 19 |
6 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 71 Defeated Section Paloise 21
|
Round 22 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
38 - 10 |
14 |
Lyon 47 Defeated Perpignan 9
|
Round 22 |
Lyon
|
43 - 9 |
17 |
Stade Francais 25 Defeated Agen 22
|
Round 22 |
Stade Francais
|
36 - 11 |
8 |
FC Grenoble 19 Defeated Toulon 18
|
Round 22 |
FC Grenoble
|
23 - 21 |
1 |
Racing Metro 26 Defeated Montpellier 25
|
Round 22 |
Racing Metro
|
28 - 21 |
7 |
Stade Toulouse 47 Defeated Clermont 44
|
Round 22 |
Stade Toulouse
|
28 - 22 |
5 |
Section Paloise 29 Defeated Racing Metro 27
|
Round 23 |
Racing Metro |
17 - 27 |
7 |
Castres 20 Lost To Stade Toulouse 21
|
Round 23 |
Castres |
22 - 24 |
3 |
Agen 25 Defeated Lyon 15
|
Round 23 |
Lyon |
17 - 25 |
8 |
Montpellier 47 Defeated FC Grenoble 12
|
Round 23 |
Montpellier
|
33 - 17 |
17 |
Perpignan 29 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 51
|
Round 23 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
16 - 33 |
8 |
Toulon 45 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 17
|
Round 23 |
Toulon
|
25 - 23 |
3 |
Stade Francais 25 Lost To Clermont 41
|
Round 23 |
Stade Francais |
23 - 25 |
2 |
Stade Toulouse 83 Defeated Section Paloise 6
|
Round 24 |
Stade Toulouse
|
47 - 8 |
22 |
Castres 9 Lost To Montpellier 12
|
Round 24 |
Castres |
24 - 20 |
4 |
Clermont 35 Defeated Perpignan 13
|
Round 24 |
Clermont
|
36 - 15 |
21 |
FC Grenoble 11 Lost To Agen 29
|
Round 24 |
FC Grenoble |
23 - 18 |
5 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 30 Defeated Toulon 21
|
Round 24 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
33 - 15 |
11 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 10 Lost To Lyon 34
|
Round 24 |
Lyon
|
21 - 26 |
5 |
Racing Metro 23 Lost To Stade Francais 27
|
Round 24 |
Racing Metro |
29 - 16 |
13 |
Agen 10 Lost To Castres 17
|
Round 25 |
Castres
|
15 - 23 |
5 |
Section Paloise 22 Defeated FC Grenoble 0
|
Round 25 |
Section Paloise
|
25 - 20 |
5 |
Perpignan 14 Lost To Racing Metro 52
|
Round 25 |
Racing Metro
|
10 - 40 |
12 |
Lyon 29 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 19
|
Round 25 |
Lyon
|
29 - 14 |
7 |
Montpellier 42 Defeated Stade Francais 25
|
Round 25 |
Montpellier
|
34 - 12 |
9 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 36 Lost To Stade Toulouse 43
|
Round 25 |
Stade Toulouse
|
24 - 25 |
1 |
Toulon 32 Defeated Clermont 11
|
Round 25 |
Toulon
|
22 - 23 |
1 |
Agen 3 Lost To Racing Metro 35
|
Round 26 |
Racing Metro
|
11 - 40 |
7 |
Castres 16 Lost To Toulon 25
|
Round 26 |
Castres |
35 - 11 |
9 |
Clermont 27 Lost To Montpellier 28
|
Round 26 |
Clermont |
32 - 18 |
6 |
FC Grenoble 23 Lost To Lyon 24
|
Round 26 |
Lyon
|
22 - 23 |
8 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais 81 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 12
|
Round 26 |
Atlantique Stade Rochelais
|
45 - 11 |
10 |
Stade Francais 31 Defeated Section Paloise 17
|
Round 26 |
Stade Francais
|
37 - 11 |
9 |
Stade Toulouse 47 Defeated Perpignan 7
|
Round 26 |
Stade Toulouse
|
53 - 5 |
25 |
Racing Metro 13 Lost To Atlantique Stade Rochelais 19
|
Quarter Final |
Racing Metro |
32 - 16 |
7 |
Lyon 21 Defeated Montpellier 16
|
Quarter Final |
Lyon
|
26 - 19 |
7 |
Brive 28 Defeated FC Grenoble 22
|
Round 27 |
Brive
|
23 - 20 |
2 |
Stade Toulouse 20 Defeated Atlantique Stade Rochelais 6
|
Semi Final |
Stade Toulouse
|
32 - 15 |
8 |
Clermont 33 Defeated Lyon 13
|
Semi Final |
Clermont
|
31 - 16 |
4 |
Stade Toulouse 24 Defeated Clermont 18
|
Final |
Stade Toulouse
|
23 - 20 |
2 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.